Valley of Dallas Scottish Rite Tableau of Officers

2022 Dallas Scottish Rite Officers

Lodge of Perfection

Dallas Lodge of Perfection

Infeffable Degrees 4th to 14th

Dispensation Granted January 20, 1897
Permanent Charter Granted October 20, 1897

Officers
Venerable Master...............Richard L. Troutte, 32ᵒ KCCH
Senior Warden....................Matthew T. Cason, 32ᵒ KCCH
Junior Warden...................William "Bill" Jacobs, 33ᵒ IGH
Orator.............................................Dan T. Hill, 32ᵒ KCCH

Chapter of Rose Croix

Dallas Chapter of Rose Croix

Historical and Religious Degrees 15th to 18th

Dispensation Granted April 11, 1901
Permanent Charter Granted October 25, 1901

Officers
Wise Master...............Mark Travis, 32ᵒ KCCH
Senior Warden...........Cecil R. Curry, II, 32ᵒ KCCH
Junior Warden... Ronald "Ron" Lawrence, 32ᵒ KCCH
Orator..........................Jim C. Murray, 33ᵒ IGH

Council of Kadosh

Dallas Council of Kadosh

Philosophical and Chivalric Degrees 19th to 30th

Dispensation Granted October 4, 1902
Permanent Charter Granted October 20, 1903

                                           Officers
Commander...............Nikolaus L. Fehrenbach, 32ᵒ KCCH
1st Lt. Commander....................David N. Kelley , 33ᵒ IGH
2nd Lt Commander..............Steven W. Apple, Sr., 32ᵒ KCCH Chancellor.......Marvin "Dutch" Krebsbach,33ᵒIGH
Chancellor...................... Marcelino Luna, Jr. 32ᵒ KCCH

Consistory

Dallas Consistory

Ceremonial and Official Degrees 31st to 32nd

Dispensation Granted December 18, 1903
Permanent Charter Granted October 17, 1905

Officers
Master of Kadosh...............Ralph Choate, 32ᵒ KCCH
Prior....................John C. Samuel, 32ᵒ KCCH
Preceptor...................Donnie R. Givens, 32ᵒ KCCH Chancellor...........................Matt M. Cast, 32ᵒKCCH
Minister of State......................Dana Ashby 32ᵒ

DSR Logos

Officers Serving All Bodies

RW Michael L. Wiggins, 33° - SGIG in Texas - Chairman
RW Donald W. Broughton, 33° IGH - Gen. Secy.
Robert R. Jensen, 32° KCCH - Treasurer
Peter J. Botos, 33° IGH - Almoner
Don R. Dacon, 33° IGH - Prelate

Charles W. Fulton, 32° KCCH - Master of Ceremonies
Justin D. Curtsinger, 32° KCCH - Expert
Dennis Dlabaj, 32° - Assistant Expert
Scott Hill, 32° - Capt. of the Host
Oscar N. Goff, 32° KCCH - Tiler